Author Topic: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass  (Read 10298 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Scing

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 90
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #30 on: August 31, 2011, 03:44:37 am »
Rat, where'd you throw your .sqf file in? I'm having some issue with it not finding it. I've quadruple checked my edit but no luck.

Ratrat

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #31 on: August 31, 2011, 04:14:37 am »
Read that part

Now create a folder in the Main

ie C:\Program Files\Bohemia Interactive\ArmA 2\

name the new folder as MOMEDIC

now create a text file in that folder and name it start.sqf ( not start.sqs as in the screenshot its old )

now open it with a text editor and type in this line

hint "WE ARE LIVE! mod-app LOADED.";

now save it.

Scing

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 90
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #32 on: August 31, 2011, 04:18:36 am »
Yeah, already done with that. It still doesn't find the script, as well as also, mine's installed thru Steam. It still won't find the script no matter what I do.

Script MOMEDIC/start.sqs not found.

1434742

  • Online Villain
  • ***
  • Posts: 242
  • Names are not important, actions are.
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #33 on: August 31, 2011, 04:25:43 am »
I got it to work, you just have to make sure you are putting it in the right place. If you are trying ot run it on Arma 2 free as I suspect you are Ratrat, it will crash before you activate the mod-app. As for Arma 2 free, I am going to be working on finding a way to bypass the silent sigcheck. I got it to work halfway with my size method. Now I need to bypass silent sigcheck. Kinda looks impossible now.

Scing, are you trying to do this for Arma 2 or OA? Also, check your pms. :icon_cool2

Ratrat, my script is with sqs and the command exec is for sqs, it will not activate sqf, you need execVM for sqf. Important difference
« Last Edit: August 31, 2011, 05:02:39 pm by 1434742 »
Always PM me if you need anything, I am happy to help.

Jake

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #34 on: August 31, 2011, 11:02:47 am »
Bad news is probly by the next update its going to be patched.

iceangel313

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 18
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #35 on: September 01, 2011, 07:06:36 am »
I can't seem to find the info in ui.pbo I opened it in the editor when to that specific line and nothing. Is there something else I must do?

Scing

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 90
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #36 on: September 01, 2011, 07:30:12 am »
I had this issue big time yesterday, but it was only with it trying to find the files, and I've no idea why.

Double back on the post and make sure your looking at I believe the xxx7 address for vanilla, and the xxx8 for A2OA.

1434742

  • Online Villain
  • ***
  • Posts: 242
  • Names are not important, actions are.
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #37 on: September 01, 2011, 04:29:44 pm »
I had this issue big time yesterday, but it was only with it trying to find the files, and I've no idea why.

Double back on the post and make sure your looking at I believe the xxx7 address for vanilla, and the xxx8 for A2OA.

Ah that's it. The offsets are different for Arma 2 and OA. Gj for finding that  :icon_thumbsup. Does it work now?
Always PM me if you need anything, I am happy to help.

novatech0

  • Intentional Cheater
  • **
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #38 on: September 01, 2011, 06:17:30 pm »
1

novatech0

  • Intentional Cheater
  • **
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #39 on: September 01, 2011, 06:19:44 pm »
does this change your player guid. Also do i have to first uncompile the pbo then edit it or just edit the pbo as it is. Also great post mr.medic

Colaman

  • Intentional Cheater
  • **
  • Posts: 28
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #40 on: September 01, 2011, 06:22:04 pm »
Launch Game eror!

Quote
Warning: preNLOD format in object ca\ui\watch.p3d
sorry i bad speak english

novatech0

  • Intentional Cheater
  • **
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #41 on: September 01, 2011, 06:28:51 pm »
deleted
« Last Edit: September 03, 2011, 02:51:25 pm by novatech0 »

Gerk

  • Klass Klown
  • ***
  • Posts: 377
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #42 on: September 01, 2011, 06:46:19 pm »
deleted
« Last Edit: September 01, 2011, 07:12:55 pm by Gerk »

joopig

  • Insane Joker
  • ****
  • Posts: 602
    • View Profile
    • A Place Of Dreams
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #43 on: September 01, 2011, 06:54:53 pm »
Nova look at the top of their post "I did not write this" and the look at the bottom credits go to mrmedic they copied it not medic.

XJ

  • Online Villain
  • ***
  • Posts: 246
  • Find what you love and let it kill you.
    • View Profile
Re: Arma 2 Retail / Arma 2 Free / Arma 2 Oa Bypass
« Reply #44 on: September 01, 2011, 06:55:37 pm »
After taking a look around the internet i see mr medic never created this but got it from another mod-app/cheating furom. http://www.uc-forum.com/forum/arma-arma2/70614-arma-2-retail-arma-2-free-arma-2-oa-bypass.html

Also i bet this method is hard to get working and prob only works on a few servers. Mr medic if your going to post someone's elses work please put that into yoru post.

Sorry, but why the fuck were you never taught how to properly read? This is the complete post on the uc forums.  :icon_rolleyes2

Quote
i did not write this

Time to Give you wonder full people another bypass Method.


Get a tool called Ultra edit

REMEMBER TO BACK UP ANY FILES YOUR CHANGING!


for Arma 2 Operation arrow head

Go into

C:\Program Files\Bohemia Interactive\ArmA 2\Expansion\Addons

find ui.pbo

open it in ultraedit

find this

   Click this bar to view the full image.


and change it to this

   Click this bar to view the full image.


Save it.

Now create a folder in the Main

ie C:\Program Files\Bohemia Interactive\ArmA 2\

name the new folder as MOMEDIC

now create a text file in that folder and name it start.sqf ( not start.sqs as in the screenshot its old )

now open it with a text editor and type in this line

hint "WE ARE LIVE! mod-app LOADED.";

now save it.

exit everything , start arma 2 operation arrow head .

go into any server , open the map and click on

'server control' then click on Activate mod-app button.


Now you have a mod-app loaded this is 100% battleye proof as of today and is 100% undetected by anything.

Do the same kind of thing for the Arma 2 and Arma 2 free but use their directorys. Have fun.

all credits : Mrmedic.