Author Topic: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL  (Read 859 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

ACE

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« on: April 12, 2008, 02:08:51 am »
I have a weird problem using SCP with Sahrani Life.. Everytime I run a script when playing Sahrani Life it goes through the intro over and over again each time I run a script. Can someone tell me how to fix this problem? :icon_confused2
« Last Edit: April 22, 2008, 08:06:02 am by ACE »
lolwut?

M. O.

  • Administrator
  • MasstKer
  • *
  • Posts: 9184
    • View Profile
    • http://www.tkc-community.net
Re: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« Reply #1 on: April 12, 2008, 03:10:00 am »
Using the action menu only will fix that problem (might need 1 reload though). The exact reason for why it happens is unclear, but it has to do with camera code.
Heckling is an art, and game hacking a science.

ACE

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2008, 06:07:57 am »
What do you mean by "Use the action menu"? Do I press enter when I press run?
lolwut?

GUYSMILEY

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« Reply #3 on: April 14, 2008, 01:31:25 am »
The action menu is the menu in the lower right-hand corner of the screen that lets you interact with the flags and cars and stuff.

ACE

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« Reply #4 on: April 14, 2008, 03:14:14 am »
I know what it is and I know what to do know. I got ArmA when It first came out. Yeah Omar you meant add actions to the action menu activating the SQS file.
lolwut?

GUYSMILEY

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« Reply #5 on: April 14, 2008, 03:43:57 am »
So you added the .sqs files to the chinit.sqf? How is that working for you? Nothing new is showing up in my action menu, but every time I go to a flag, car, etc, the options populate my action menu and stay there. So, eventually, I end up having 5-6 bank menu options, account information options, etc...

ACE

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
Re: SCP with Sahrani Life/SL
« Reply #6 on: April 22, 2008, 08:04:16 am »
My internet on my computer got disconnected so I am not going to be on ArmA Mp for awhile but I can use my moms computer. And yeah the action multiply thing with flagpoles is very weird and I have no idea what the problem is with you adding actions using the chinit.... I edited it fine.
lolwut?