Author Topic: Grenade  (Read 720 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

MR_Adri4n

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Grenade
« on: January 19, 2007, 09:22:22 pm »
First, Im new at [TKC], so Hi@all :)
And I have a question, is it possible, to change the explosion radius of a grenade?
I hope, u understand, what I mean. :?


[TKC]phranz

  • Insane Joker
  • ****
  • Posts: 540
  • srsly
    • View Profile
Re: Grenade
« Reply #1 on: January 19, 2007, 09:43:39 pm »
hi!


in v1.60 i dont think its possible.
grenades are server side i think?
the iq's around here are god awfull low!

Oynky

  • Banned
  • The Central Committee
  • Master Heckler
  • *
  • Posts: 2437
  • 6f 6d 67 68 61 78
    • View Profile
    • Teamkill and cheat community
Re: Grenade
« Reply #2 on: January 19, 2007, 10:01:45 pm »
If u can do it i will give u a thousant dollars.
But u cant unless u make an mod. But u dont wanna be the only one playing in your modded server.

MR_Adri4n

  • Poptart
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Grenade
« Reply #3 on: January 20, 2007, 02:40:43 am »
hmmm ok

Frank P.

  • Heckler Apprentice
  • ****
  • Posts: 1011
  • Still J Day N*gga....
    • View Profile
Re: Grenade
« Reply #4 on: January 20, 2007, 09:52:13 am »
It might be possible since you can change an Air Strike Radius have a look in weap.txts or you might find it in DLLs since it would have to be server-sided ;)
Being Australian is about driving in a German car to an Irish pub for a Belgian beer, and then travelling home, grabbing an Indian curry or a Turkish kebab on the way, to sit on Swedish furniture and watch American shows on a Japanese TV.

[TKC]Symantic

  • The Indifferent Character
  • The Central Committee
  • Heckler
  • *
  • Posts: 1647
  • I can has personal text?
    • View Profile
Re: Grenade
« Reply #5 on: January 20, 2007, 10:00:07 am »
Entirely possible.
Enjoy your creative game-play, whatever that may include.