Author Topic: quick ?  (Read 2381 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

yogo

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #15 on: September 10, 2004, 01:45:19 pm »
Quote
crap i still get that original games dont fade...


use a crack for ofp cold war crisis, not resistance!, then it should work

[TKC] maphax

  • Klass Klown
  • ***
  • Posts: 458
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #16 on: September 11, 2004, 09:03:51 am »
bah dint read topic much but i gues he aint used the id fix. u can download it from the tkc download section. when change ure id leave the id box up and put the chage id fix in ofp folder open and patch it

once done that move the ofp fix to another location and bobs ure uncle it should work
[TKC] MAPHAX  AT URE SERVICE

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
??
« Reply #17 on: September 13, 2004, 11:55:31 am »
ok i have the cp workin like a champ but i kept getting booted for original error

so i reinstalled everything and added the crack to 1.46 and im zoomin. BUT=i no longer have colored soldiers....
           any ideas why i dont ????

i had colored before i reinstalled everything...




and YOGO thanks for the help...

                                                                         ?????

yogo

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #18 on: September 13, 2004, 03:06:39 pm »
try 2 copy&past the merge.pbo from the dl section here. when that not helps then reinstall the cheaterpack again

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #19 on: September 14, 2004, 04:31:28 am »
ok ill try it

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
???
« Reply #20 on: September 14, 2004, 11:50:46 pm »
ok i tried to copy and paste it and it did nothing ....but i dont want to reinstall it because i have a 7 digit player id#.....so i dont want to mess it up..


             thanks for all your help.i will keep in touch.


                                                                    ?????

yogo

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #21 on: September 15, 2004, 09:51:45 pm »
u dont need 2 worry bout ur id. make a backup from ur id by using the idchanger,reinstall  ur cheaterpack and make some funny thinks on a server. or copy past manualy the id or txt in the id changer in a file like editor.

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
????
« Reply #22 on: September 17, 2004, 04:58:04 am »
ok im runnin good but i get cannot load bis_weapons ?
any way to fix this ?



                                         ?????

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
???
« Reply #23 on: September 20, 2004, 03:49:29 pm »
ok i went to a server today and it showed in the text that i was useing all the cheat,xyz   and i renamed all that stuff when i installed it.

                  any ideas on how not to get recognized ?????




                and i always get some kind of cannot load bis_ ???????

yogo

  • Relentless Teamkiller
  • **
  • Posts: 62
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #24 on: September 22, 2004, 03:18:15 am »
read this http://www.tkc-community.net/Forums/viewtopic.php?t=1400

i also got this cannot load bis weapinspack...but i can still play with all weapons ... reinstall ur game then it goes away...for me it not a prob...sh** on it...

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #25 on: September 27, 2004, 07:14:33 am »
yeah i reinstalled it same thing but oh well im stillin killin.
a couple of servers have nice screeners brought up all my cheat shit and i got banned lmao..


i must not have my folders changed right..

         thanks 4 the help yogo

                                                        ?????

questionaire

  • Cheater Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 23
    • View Profile
quick ?
« Reply #26 on: October 11, 2004, 02:52:06 am »
ok im having probs with the wrp tool.
 how do you replace the old activators with the new named ones ?

            yogo thanks 4 all the help

                                                          ?????