Author Topic: Recoil..  (Read 504 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

[TKC]theridler

  • Guest
Recoil..
« on: August 05, 2004, 08:30:31 pm »
How would u go about turning this off is ther away does any1 kno?

[TKC]thejoker

  • Master Heckler
  • *****
  • Posts: 2429
    • View Profile
Recoil..
« Reply #1 on: August 05, 2004, 09:44:46 pm »
i dont think its possible with artmoney anyway, game extraction maybe but i cant use my ini files anyway for 1.60:(

[TKC]theridler

  • Guest
Recoil..
« Reply #2 on: August 05, 2004, 10:46:47 pm »
It would be kool tho  :cry: Would make the m60 kick ass like the cal :D

[TKC]theridler

  • Guest
Recoil..
« Reply #3 on: August 06, 2004, 01:11:59 am »
So does any1 know how it mite be possible i think it would make a kool trainer :) and id be hapy to try and make it if someone pointed me in the right direction.

[TKC]thejoker

  • Master Heckler
  • *****
  • Posts: 2429
    • View Profile
Recoil..
« Reply #4 on: August 07, 2004, 01:59:23 am »
go south east

Taxman

  • Klass Klown
  • ***
  • Posts: 292
    • View Profile
    • megacheatz
Recoil..
« Reply #5 on: March 05, 2006, 09:25:36 pm »
Damn this place is dead.

Yeah anyway i made a No Recoil hack built into the game.dll .

Best thing to do is search for the recoil code lines in the game.dll and change it. Very simple.

I think Z tryed it out but i dont no if he likes it or not. I made it to test a fake HB i was working.
Teamspeak 3 Status: Online

connection:

212.187.209.62:9169

AUTO CHAMBER OWNS AUTO BLOCK!

http://megacheatz.net

ZOldDude

  • The Unknown Rank!
  • Administrator
  • MasstKer
  • *
  • Posts: 20874
  • Old School TKC
    • View Profile
    • Admin
Recoil..
« Reply #6 on: March 05, 2006, 10:07:26 pm »
Quote from: Taxman
Damn this place is dead.

Yeah anyway i made a No Recoil hack built into the game.dll .

Best thing to do is search for the recoil code lines in the game.dll and change it. Very simple.

I think Z tryed it out but i dont no if he likes it or not. I made it to test a fake HB i was working.


I have not tryed.
I played a bit of coop last night but have not played VC much in the past month. When I have played games it has been Act of War.

I am RMA my game computers MB this week anyhow and it takes about 10 days (RMA the CPU last year).....overclock the piss out of things!

*While we crash and burn, small, low tech, agrarian societies such as the Hmong in the mountains of Laos will continue on without so much as blinking an eye.*

Taxman

  • Klass Klown
  • ***
  • Posts: 292
    • View Profile
    • megacheatz
Recoil..
« Reply #7 on: March 05, 2006, 10:15:01 pm »
Quote
I am RMA my game computers MB this week anyhow and it takes about 10 days


LOL i RMA my M/B and it took 2 months to get back to me :evil:
Teamspeak 3 Status: Online

connection:

212.187.209.62:9169

AUTO CHAMBER OWNS AUTO BLOCK!

http://megacheatz.net

ZOldDude

  • The Unknown Rank!
  • Administrator
  • MasstKer
  • *
  • Posts: 20874
  • Old School TKC
    • View Profile
    • Admin
Recoil..
« Reply #8 on: March 05, 2006, 10:24:54 pm »
Quote from: Taxman
Quote
I am RMA my game computers MB this week anyhow and it takes about 10 days


LOL i RMA my M/B and it took 2 months to get back to me :evil:


Well the reason it will take 10 days is they now try to FIX the MB's rathers than just test/replace. I have to ship it to the ASUS center in S.F. California rather the goto the warehouse 30 mins drive from me.

Anyhow from now on all NEW MB's will be from DFI....S.J. California.

(DFI MB with Optron 146...about $350 USD for both and with good ram can go from 2.0 Ghz to 2.6/2.8 Ghz!)

*While we crash and burn, small, low tech, agrarian societies such as the Hmong in the mountains of Laos will continue on without so much as blinking an eye.*

Taxman

  • Klass Klown
  • ***
  • Posts: 292
    • View Profile
    • megacheatz
Recoil..
« Reply #9 on: March 05, 2006, 10:35:27 pm »
Oh.

Check this out Z. Its beta at the moment ,


So far , i can get into all servers with VChook 3 - 3.1 -4 etc etc. But thats not my goal as Ive built my taxbot hack into this. (Didnt need to as HB is dead but its for testing etc)

Im just trying to figger out how to remove/bypass the PATCH anti cheats.

I think i will need to do some more searching with SoftIce/olly.
Any idears would be cool.
Teamspeak 3 Status: Online

connection:

212.187.209.62:9169

AUTO CHAMBER OWNS AUTO BLOCK!

http://megacheatz.net