TKC-Community

Hacking and Art => Vietcong 1 & 2 => Topic started by: vietcong_cheater on January 14, 2005, 02:02:31 pm

Title: Change hradba version
Post by: vietcong_cheater on January 14, 2005, 02:02:31 pm
Is there a way to change in a hradba 202 file the version to 206 so that if i make a server , that hradba 202 is running but the text in console says Hradba version 206 intaliased?
Title: Change hradba version
Post by: hoax-ravenheckler on January 14, 2005, 08:47:08 pm
no, don't think so
Title: Re: Change hradba version
Post by: Crossmol on January 16, 2005, 03:34:37 am
Quote from: vietcong_cheater
Is there a way to change in a hradba 202 file the version to 206 so that if i make a server , that hradba 202 is running but the text in console says Hradba version 206 intaliased?


This has been discussed before so read the older topics about this subject. There must be some usefull post for ya there. If you don't have any skills of programming then I suggest you buy some books to learn with. These kind of hacks, if they exist, aren't posted in public so you have to make one of your own.